Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (2M, OM3-5Pack)

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic

【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas. Specifications:  - Condition: 100% Brand new  - Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable - Length: 1m/3.3ft, 2m/6.6ft, 3m/9.8ft, 5m/16.4ft, 10m/32.8ft - Classification: OM3 LOMMF  - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF)  Features:  - Conforms with International Telecommunication Standard - High speed transmission - A Level three-ring ceramic mortise - Exquisite and mature crafts - 3D Interferometer pass - Environmental protection

  • Color: OM3-5Pack
  • Brand: Vandesail
  • ASIN: B01LN5XOW6
  • UPC: 706954123757

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 1m

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode

10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Bend Insensitive Engineering Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. Plug & Play Installation with a Lifetime Warranty The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cabl...

  • Brand: Cable Matters
  • ASIN: B00T5796DQ
  • UPC: 081159815141

75 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua

75 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They are available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industr...

  • Color: Aqua OM3 10Gb
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B006KSVDCK
  • UPC: 812472019769

FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dup mmf 10gbase sfp+ sr aqua zip-cord lommf

FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch

2 Meter OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC type connectors and includes pre-installed, lc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM3 Multimode Fiber Details: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.Maximum Connector...

  • Color: 2 Meter (6.56ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4K96
  • UPC: 700621051534

Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-mode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, 1-Meter(3.3ft)

Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3

10Gtek LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, OM3 Multi-mode Duplex, LSZH, 1-Meter(3.3ft) 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Bend Insensitive Engineering BEND INSENSITIVE DESIGN allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables. Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. ApplicationOM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-SR/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. Cable Specifications - Connectors: LC to LC - Core: 50 um - Cladding: 125 um - Jacket: LSZH - OD: 2.0mm - Classification: OM3 - Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF) - Ferrule Material: Ceramic - Polish: PC - Compliance: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL 910, C E, RoHS Warranty Limited 5-Year W...

  • Color: x1 pack
  • Brand: 10Gtek
  • ASIN: B019OLTQIM
  • UPC: 603149409156

AmazonBasics 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 30 Meters

AmazonBasics 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP

An Amazon Brand

  • Brand: AmazonBasics
  • ASIN: B07FDHY1H7
  • UPC: 190653002961

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex

Easy installation Beyondtech LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM3 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Aqua Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 50/125um Standard Zip Cord OM3 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC /LC connector (Fiber Patch Cable) Beyondtech LC LC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to LC Multimode Duplex are used to connect network devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors fe...

  • Color: LC to LC
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00S72R6CS
  • UPC: 736983038791

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 9/125um OS1 LSZH - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode

Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550nm Yellow Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4º to 158º F (-20º to +70º C) Single mode 9/125um Standard Zip Cord LSZH OS1 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAAMultiple Sizes Available LC - LC single mode Fiber Optic Beyondtech LC LC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule LC, LC connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC LC Singlemode 1 Meter Duplex are used to connect LC and LC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Co...

  • Color: LC to LC
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00NFZ86NU
  • UPC: 736983040718

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125,

This 50-micron fiber optic cable is available by the spool and intended for short-range installations. It has six multimode fibers with a cladding diameter of 125 microns that is optimized for 850nm or 1300nm equipment. An Aramid yarn and black PVC jacket protects this indoor/outdoor multimode fiber cable from water and debris. Our UL-rated OM3 fiber optic cable supports 10Gbit internet speeds and is riser-rated for use with vertical trays and elevator shafts, depending on your application. Each 1000-foot spool of 50-micron multimode fiber cable comes with a lifetime warranty and full technical support.

  • Color: black
  • Brand: CableWholesale
  • ASIN: B00BKT3VGA
  • UPC: 846568047336

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 3m

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode

100 Gigabit Performance The Cable Matters Multimode OM4 Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords are rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 40 Gigabit InfiniBand networks. OM4 rated fiber patch cable extends the maximum reach distance from 300m to 550m and more than doubles the available bandwidth. Bend Insensitive Engineering with Backwards Compatibility Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. Standards Compliance with a Lifetime Warranty The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. Every cable is individually precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC...

  • Brand: Cable Matters
  • ASIN: B00XUVDKS0
  • UPC: 081159816322

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable, SC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 3m

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode

10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Bend Insensitive Engineering Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. Plug & Play Installation with a Lifetime Warranty The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cables on...

  • Brand: Cable Matters
  • ASIN: B01HS7QKA6
  • UPC: 682017352824

7m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Optic Cable - 10Gb (A50FBLCLC7)

7m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber

This OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable features 50/125 micron fiber and supports high-bandwidth data transmission over a 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection.   Built for Performance  With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for connecting 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications.  Reliable Connection  Each OM3 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.  High-Quality Construction   Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire.  It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.  A50FBLCLC7 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B07TWNLYRR
  • UPC: 065030881845

Tera Grand - 12FT - CAT7 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Flat Patch Cable for Modem Router LAN Network - Braided Jacket, Gold Plated Shielded RJ45 Connectors, Faster Than CAT6a CAT6 CAT5e, Black & White

Tera Grand - 12FT - CAT7 10 Gigabit

Tera Grand 10 Gigabit Ultra Flat Cat-7 Ethernet CablesSlim and FlexibleBeing only 0.07 inches thick, these cables fit easily in any cramped space. They will camouflage under carpets, up walls, and behind furniture. Our Ultra Flat CAT7 cables are the perfect choice for home and office use. Its slim profile is also ideal for network rack wiring, giving plenty of ventilation room. The flat design is a great advantage over thicker, round cables, which only add extra bulk to your work space. High PerformanceDesigned for use with 10 Gigabit Ethernet, provides performances of up to 600MHz and speeds of up to 10Gbps. Wherever you would use a CAT5e / CAT6 cable, our Ultra Flat CAT7 cables will achieve the same or better performance. Gold Plating Built with 50 Micron Gold Plated RJ45 Connectors & Contact Pins. Gold is a natural conductor. When used on our connectors and contacts, it achieves greater performance through better connectivity and less signal loss providing up to 20% more efficiency.Designed for all Networking ApplicationsDesigned for Network Adapters, Hubs, Switches, Routers, DSL/Cable Modems, Playstation, Xbox, Patch Panels and other Computer Networking applications. Utilize your internet at superior speeds, without the clutter of bulky wiring.WarrantyBacked by Tera Grand Lim...

  • Color: Black & White - Braided - Flat
  • Brand: Tera Grand
  • ASIN: B01F7MLNYW

OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC to LC (15 Meter)

OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch

Smart and cost-effective solution for long distance transmission Laser optimized fiber optic cable capable of supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GBASE) and 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GBASE) networks up to 100 meters. OM3 is most commonly used with 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-SR) connections up to 300 meters. Constructed with the highest quality Corning Clearcurve Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF) glass for the greatest installation speed and efficiency with high transmission rates and virtually no distortion. Includes flammability rating OFNR (Riser) jacket with heat shrink to prevent the zipcord from separating from the connector.Each cable is tested to meet industry standards. Test results included on a sticker in the bag for easy documentation. Labels printed on both sides of the cable include manufacturer's name, serial number, product number and barcode for asset management tracking. ConstructionFiber Type: 50/125μm Fiber Count: Duplex Glass: Corning Clearcurve Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF)Polish Type: PCConnector Type: LC to LC Jacket: Flammability rating OFNR (Riser), 2mm outside diameter, heat shrink to prevent zipcord from separating from connector Performance40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet: up to 100 meters at 850nm 10 Gigabit Ethernet: up to 300 meters at 850nm and 1300nm 1 Gig...

  • Brand: Total Cable Solutions
  • ASIN: B07DY8TFBK
  • UPC: 812398030466

15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Optic Cable - 10Gb (A50FBLCLC15)

15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber

This OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable features 50/125 micron fiber and supports high-bandwidth data transmission over a 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection.   Built for Performance  With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for connecting 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications.  Reliable Connection  Each OM3 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.  High-Quality Construction   Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire.  It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.  A50FBLCLC15 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B07TVKPQ9J
  • UPC: 065030881852
Similar 10 Gb Fiber Cable Results