eNet XBR-000147-ENC Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 4GBase-SW - Optical Fiber - 4 Gbps Fibre Channel, 2 Gbps Fibre Channel, 1 Gbps Fibre Channel - XBR-000147-ENC

eNet XBR-000147-ENC Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical

Each XBR-000147-ENC transceiver operates at 1/2/4 Gbps over Multimode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 500 meters. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.Brand Name: eNetData Transfer Rate: 1 GbpsData Transfer Rate: 2 GbpsData Transfer Rate: 4 GbpsInterface Type: 4GBase-SWNumber of Ports/Channels: 1Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)Drive PerformanceData Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Fibre ChannelData Transfer Rate: 2 Gbps Fibre ChannelData Transfer Rate: 4 Gbps Fibre ChannelGeneral InformationBrand Name: eNetManufacturer Part Number: XBR-000147-ENCManufacturer: eNet Components, Inc.Marketing Information: Each XBR-000147-ENC transceiver operates at 1/2/4 Gbps over Multimode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 500 meters. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.Packaged Quantity: 1Product Model: XBR-000147-ENCProduct Name:

  • Brand: Generic
  • ASIN: B00TP546SI

Amphenol SF-FCSFPX2000-002 SFP Fiber Channel Cable, 4X, 4.25 Gbps, 2 m, 6.6', Black

Amphenol SF-FCSFPX2000-002 SFP Fiber Channel Cable, 4X, 4.25

Genuine Amphenol SFP Fiber Channel Cable Assemblies meet and exceed application performance requirements for Cross Talk, Skew, and Eye Opening (a.k.a. Signal and Balance Degradation). The Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) connectors support transfer rates of up to 4 Gigabits per second, which is compliant with 1X / 2X / 4X Fiber Channel and Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE).

  • Brand: Amphenol
  • ASIN: B00O07CVKG
  • UPC: 812834020358

SEAGATE ST3600002FC Seagate Cheetah NS.2 ST3600002FC 600GB 10000 RPM 4.0Gbps Fibre / ST3600002FC-Seagate-Cheetah-NS-2-600GB-10K-RPM-3-5-Fiber-Channel-Hard

SEAGATE ST3600002FC Seagate Cheetah NS.2 ST3600002FC 600GB 10000

ST3600002FC-Seagate-Cheetah-NS-2-600GB-10K-RPM-3-5-Fiber-Channel-Hard

  • Brand: Seagate
  • ASIN: B005MQOQ7K

Enet XBR-000142-ENC Transceiver - for Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 4GBase-LW - Optical Fiber - 4 Gbps Fibre Channel, 2 Gbps Fibre Channel, 1 Gbps Fibre Channel

Enet XBR-000142-ENC Transceiver - for Data Networking, Optical

Brocade Compatible XBR-000142 - Functionally Identical 4G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 4km Duplex LC Single-mode - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: ENET - TRANSCEIVERS
  • ASIN: B00EJFFIL8
  • UPC: 849171021038

QLogic QLE2564 Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter. 8GB Quad Port FC HBA PCIE8 LC MULTIMODE Optic FIBR-C. 4 x LC - PCI Express 2.0-8 Gbps

QLogic QLE2564 Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter. 8GB

The QLE2564 is a PCI Express, quad port, Fibre Channel (FC) adapter. The QLE2564 is part of the QLE2500 8Gb adapter product family that offers next generation 8Gb FC technology, meeting the business requirements of the enterprise data center.< / p>Package Contents:QLE2564 Host Bus Adapter SANsurfer FC HBAs CD Quick Start Guide Standard Size Bracket

  • Brand: QLogic
  • ASIN: B0064RBL4C
  • UPC: 151903671252

Qlogic BR-815-0010 BR-815 Brocade Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 x LC - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 8 Gbps

Qlogic BR-815-0010 BR-815 Brocade Fibre Channel Host Bus

SERVER CONNECTIVITY FOR NEXT-GENERATION DATA CENTERSToday's IT professionals face the difficult challenge of reducing data center cost and complexity while satisfying numerous service-level agreements (SLAs) and performance requirements. As a result, organizations are seeking ways to improve server and storage usage, reduce ongoing operational costs, and increase their flexibility and responsiveness.Brand Name: QLogicData Transfer Rate: 8 GbpsFibre Channel Class Supported: Class 2Fibre Channel Class Supported: Class 3Host Interface: PCI Express 2.0 x8Number of Ports/Channels: 1Product Type: Fibre Channel Host Bus AdapterTopology: Point-to-PointTopology: Switched FabricDrive PerformanceData Transfer Rate: 8 GbpsGeneral InformationBrand Name: QLogicManufacturer Part Number: BR-815-0010Manufacturer: QLogic CorpMarketing Information: SERVER CONNECTIVITY FOR NEXT-GENERATION DATA CENTERSToday's IT professionals face the difficult challenge of reducing data center cost and complexity while satisfying numerous service-level agreements (SLAs) and performance requirements. As a result, organizations are seeking ways to improve server and storage usage, reduce ongoing operational costs, and increase their flexibility and responsiveness.Package Contents: BR-815 Brocade Fibre Channel Host Bus...

  • Brand: Generic
  • ASIN: B00Q41PRA2

Tera Grand - 75FT - CAT7 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Flat Patch Cable for Modem Router LAN Network, Gold Plated Shielded RJ45 Connectors, Faster Than CAT6a CAT6 CAT5e, White

Tera Grand - 75FT - CAT7 10 Gigabit

Tera Grand 10 Gigabit Ultra Flat Cat-7 Ethernet CablesSlim and FlexibleBeing only 0.07 inches thick, these cables fit easily in any cramped space. They will camouflage under carpets, up walls, and behind furniture. Our Ultra Flat CAT7 cables are the perfect choice for home and office use. Its slim profile is also ideal for network rack wiring, giving plenty of ventilation room. The flat design is a great advantage over thicker, round cables, which only add extra bulk to your work space. High PerformanceDesigned for use with 10 Gigabit Ethernet, provides performances of up to 600MHz and speeds of up to 10Gbps. Wherever you would use a CAT5e / CAT6 cable, our Ultra Flat CAT7 cables will achieve the same or better performance. Gold Plating Built with 50 Micron Gold Plated RJ45 Connectors & Contact Pins. Gold is a natural conductor. When used on our connectors and contacts, it achieves greater performance through better connectivity and less signal loss providing up to 20% more efficiency.Designed for all Networking ApplicationsDesigned for Network Adapters, Hubs, Switches, Routers, DSL/Cable Modems, Playstation, Xbox, Patch Panels and other Computer Networking applications. Utilize your internet at superior speeds, without the clutter of bulky wiring.WarrantyBacked by Tera Grand Lim...

  • Color: White - Flat
  • Brand: Tera Grand
  • ASIN: B01CF4Q52K

NETGEAR Nighthawk Cable Modem WiFi Router Combo C7800 - Compatible with all Cable Providers including Xfinity by Comcast and Cox | For Cable Plans Up to 2 Gigabits | AC3200 WiFi speed | DOCSIS 3.1

NETGEAR Nighthawk Cable Modem WiFi Router Combo C7800

NETGEAR Nighthawk X4S AC3200 WiFi DOCSIS 3.1 Ultra-High Speed Cable Modem Router is the industry’s fastest cable modem router. Works with the fastest DOCSIS 3.0 and ready for new DOCSIS 3.1 gigabit Internet speeds. The NETGEAR X4S DOCSIS 3.1 Cable Modem Router offers blazing fast Internet speeds that rivals the speed of Fiber. Enjoy quality experience for streaming multiple HD-quality videos to multiple devices, VR gaming and more. Eliminate Internet service provider equipment rental fees and save up to $120 a year. WiFi Technology - 802.11ac

  • Brand: NETGEAR
  • ASIN: B01I8KA48G
  • UPC: 606449111088

HP FC2242SR 4Gb 2-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter (A8003B) - 2 x LC - PCI Express - 4 Gbps

HP FC2242SR 4Gb 2-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host

HP 4Gb PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters The HP 4Gb PCI-Express Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters (HBAs) support customers using HP ProLiant servers with PCIe I/O slots running a broad range of operating systems. These Fibre Channel HBAs are second generation products that support this new higher speed I/O bus architecture and provide customers the ability to use it to connect to their HP arrays.

  • Brand: HP
  • ASIN: B0092D681Q
  • UPC: 887111179388

Tripp Lite N520-100M Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC (100 Meters)

Tripp Lite N520-100M Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber

Tripp Lite's 100-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B000ANRS2A
  • UPC: 014445022923

Data Storage Cables, p/n C5555-2M: HD Mini SAS 4X - HD Mini SAS 4X, 2M [Electronics]

Data Storage Cables, p/n C5555-2M: HD Mini SAS

The C5555-2M is a 2 Meter HD Mini SAS to HD Mini SAS Cable (SFF-8644/SFF-8644) with performance of 6.0 Gbps per lane. This Cable can be used in InfiniBand, SAS 2.1 and Fibre Channel applications and it is RoHS compliant. It is made with 28awg Madison Cable.

  • Brand: Data Storage Cables
  • ASIN: B00AAHPNMI
  • UPC: 030915052979

AmazonBasics Braided HDMI Cable - 6-Foot

AmazonBasics Braided HDMI Cable -

An Amazon Brand.

  • Brand: AmazonBasics
  • ASIN: B075ZXHYBY
  • UPC: 192233005775

DTECH Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 100 ft Support 4K 60Hz (4:4:4/4:2:2/4:2:0 Chroma Subsampling) 18Gbps High Speed, with Dual Micro HDMI and Standard HDMI Connectors

DTECH Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 100 ft Support

When copper HDMI cable can't carry real 4K signal over increasingly longer distance, High Speed HDMI 2.0 cable guarantees 18.2 Gbps bandwidth to display [email protected] HDR perfectly at Chroma Subsampling YUV 4:4:4/4:2:2/4:2:0.With 4K image, 32 audio channels and 1536kHz sample rates supported, it delivers more high definition images and high fidelity audio, offering you a optimal PS4/Xbox 4K gaming experience.It's immune to EMI & RFI from appliances and wireless device, you can get more precise, natural Audio/Video over long distance even in surveillance, hospital, data center, DIRECTV or virtual reality environment.Designed with 2 connectors (standard HDMI+Micro HDMI), small size micro HDMI port allows the cable to be routed through difficult access areas (e.g cabling duct, small hole in the wall, ceiling projector rack, over doors), without damaging cable end. Used as a HDMI to HDMI, micro HDMI to micro HDMI, or HDMI to Micro HDMI cable.It is far lightweight than copper cord and won't put a lot of strain on HDMI port, perfect for a small GoPro camera into HDTV, then you can move around to catch stunning 4K image and show it in a large screen immediately.Note: 1. Must be installed in the correct direction: "source" end is connected to Blu-ray player, AVR, PS4/Xbox; "display" end conne...

  • Color: black
  • Brand: DTech
  • ASIN: B072Q4FGHK
  • UPC: 600649506446

Hp Storageworks Fc1242Sr Dual Channel Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Hp Storageworks Fc1242Sr Dual Channel Fibre Channel Host

HP StorageWorks FC1242SR Dual Channel Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter 2 x LC - PCI Express - 4 Gbps

  • Brand: HP
  • ASIN: B000E9X5EU
  • UPC: 882780292451

Netgear C6300-100NAS AC1750 (16x4) DOCSIS 3.0 WiFi Cable Modem Router Combo (C6300) Certified for Xfinity from Comcast, Spectrum, Cox, Cablevision & more

Netgear C6300-100NAS AC1750 (16x4) DOCSIS 3.0 WiFi Cable

The NETGEAR AC1750 Wi-Fi DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem Router provides the fastest cable speed available with an AC1750 Wi-Fi router and integrated DOCSIS 3.0 cable modem, with up to 680 Mbps. Cable Labs certified to work with all major cable Internet providers such as Cablevision, Cox, Time Warner Cable, XFINITY and more.

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: NETGEAR
  • ASIN: B00J65WQHU
  • UPC: 014444854983
Similar 2 Gbps Fibre Channel Results