FiberCablesDirect - 150M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 150 Meter (492.12ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10/40/100g 10gbase lc-lc ofnr

FiberCablesDirect - 150M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch

150 Meter OM3 LC LC Indoor/Outdoor 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch CablesAccelerate and protect your network performance with this durable, black polyethylene, OFNR riser rated, fiber cable that's moisture/sunlight resistant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature between -40°C / +85°C. A backwards compatible, duplex jumper that uses the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron, laser-optimized multimode fiber with a 10Gb reach of up to 300M. This rugged fiber cable is terminated with 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, small form factor, LC connectors (clips provided upon request), each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0mm furcation tubing.Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBBuilt tough and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40/100Gb/s fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, eSR4, SR10, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, VCSELs (@850nm), OIF and other applications. Ethernet over multimode fiber (MMF) details:1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nmFast Ethernet 100Base-FX 2000m1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord)10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m40Gb Ethernet ...

  • Color: 150 Meter (492.12ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B01I2EGZWC
  • UPC: 646816953019

1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange

1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125)

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices...

  • Color: Orange OM1 Multimode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B004Z9301I
  • UPC: 812472010063

FiberCablesDirect - 5M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g 40g lc-lc dplx mmf 10gbase sfp+ aqua ofnr lommf

FiberCablesDirect - 5M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch

5 Meter OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC type connectors and includes pre-installed, lc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM3 Multimode Fiber Details: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.Maximum Connector...

  • Color: 5 Meter (16.40ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4MUI
  • UPC: 700621051565

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (0.5M, OM3-5Pack)

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic

【Description】 VANDESAIL 0.5m 5 Pack 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas. Specifications:  - Condition: 100% Brand new  - Package including: 5x 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable - Length: 0.5m/ 1.64ft - Classification: OM3 LOMMF  - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF)  Features:  - Conforms with International Telecommunication Standard - High speed transmission - A Level three-ring ceramic mortise - Exquisite and mature crafts - 3D Interferometer pass - Environmental protection

  • Color: OM3-5Pack
  • Brand: Vandesail
  • ASIN: B07MDJRBH3
  • UPC: 715802296345

FiberCablesDirect - 2M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Simplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper - 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 1-3M | Single-Strand Jumpers smf smplx lc/lc Yellow ofnr PVC lc-lc

FiberCablesDirect - 2M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch

2 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Simplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumpers. Manufactured with the highest quality Corning optical fiber glass and terminated with durable 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors. Industry standard yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, OFNR riser rated, PVC jacket, fiber patch cord that's flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.Single mode fiber transmission distance can reach 5 km and up to 10 km. Our single mode fiber (SMF) is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet fiber optic networking solution and applications.Each fiber optic cable assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged with quality packiing materials to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products.Length options available in our online catalog for OS2 LC LC 9/125 singlemode simplex jumpers include: 1 Meter, 2 Meter and 3 MeterOptical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, sfp data services supported. ISO / IEC 24702. Didn't find what you're looking for?Contact FiberC...

  • Color: 2 Meter (6.56ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B07D2LWFD5
  • UPC: 670628015436

FiberCablesDirect 4Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 4 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | pvc sm patch-cord lc-sc

FiberCablesDirect 4Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode

4 X 1M Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch Cables Save time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to SC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers. Multi-Pack of 1 Meter (3.28ft) Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch Cables with Corning 9/125 optical fiber glass cores. Terminated using small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors and 2.50mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber patch cable connectors (lc duplex and sc duplex clips included). OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) Riser Rated fiber patch cables for racks, shafts, risers and areas between floors. Designed for long distance performance and build to last, Corning optical fiber with zip-cord in a yellow, 2.0mm diameter jacket. OS2 LC/SC fiber optic networks, Fibre Channel applications, fast Ethernet, high bandwidth with fast transmission over long distances, common uses include Schools, Healthcare facilities, campuses, multi-building installations and government building. Each fiber patch cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products.Len...

  • Color: 4 Pack
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B079K6L38J
  • UPC: 646816939136

FiberCablesDirect - 1M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dx Yellow Zip-Cord PVC ofnr lc-lc

FiberCablesDirect - 1M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch

1 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-installed duplex LC clips and have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB. This SMF 10Gb fiber cable utilizes Corning 9um core / 125um cladding and is wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Engineered for reliable, long-distance, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity between buildings, switches, servers, work stations, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment. Ethernet interface types for 1Gb 10Gb 40Gb and 100Gb (Max Range: 2km/80km @ 1310nm/1550nm): Fast Ethernet - 100BASE-FX 1G Ethernet - 1000BASE-SX, LX, EX, ZX, LH 10G Ethernet - 10GBASE-LR, SR, ER, ZR 40G Ethernet - 40GBASE-LR4, ER4 100G Ethernet - 100GBASE-LR4, ER4, CWDM4 Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic tec...

  • Color: 1 Meter (3.28ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B07P7RWGDB
  • UPC: 670628013951

FiberCablesDirect - 150M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 150 Meter (492.12ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | smf lc-lc dx Single-Mode in/Out Black

FiberCablesDirect - 150M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch

150M Singlemode LC LC In/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb OS2 Duplex Corning 9/125 Jumper. Tight buffered duplex 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cable. Assembled with a black, indoor/outdoor, Polyethylene, jacket that protects against moisture & sunlight. A fiber cable that's fire retardant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature range between -40°C and +85°C. Each breakout has 18 inches of 2.0mm furcation tubing (orange/blue) for added durability. Although this is a direct burial cable, you should always pull your in-ground cable through a conduit. This rugged cable comes pre-terminated with 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, small form factor, LC connectors (duplex clips provided upon request). Connector insertion/return loss: Max Insertion Loss: 0.50dB Typical Insertion Loss: 0.30dB Typical Return Loss -55dB Engineered for reliable, long-distance, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity between buildings, switches, servers, work stations, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment. Ethernet interface types for 1Gb 10Gb 40Gb & 100Gb (Max Range: 2km/80km @ 1310nm/1550nm): Fast Ethernet - 100BASE-FX 1G Ethernet - 1000BASE-SX, LX, EX, ZX, LH 10G Ethernet - 10GBASE-LR, SR, ER, ZR 40G Ethernet - 40GBASE-LR4, ER4 100G Ethernet - 100GBASE...

  • Color: 150 Meter (492.12ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B01I2EQIRY
  • UPC: 635635717636

FiberCablesDirect - 1M OM3 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 SC to SC Multimode Jumper 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g 40g dplx mmf 10gbase sfp+ Aqua ofnr lommf sc-sc

FiberCablesDirect - 1M OM3 SC SC Fiber Patch

1 Meter OM3 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with, 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC type connectors and includes pre-installed, sc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM3 Multimode Fiber Details: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypic...

  • Color: 1 Meter (3.28ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B015M7CQ4I
  • UPC: 635635700249

797902TD120003M: Corning 2-Fiber Pretium EDGE® Jumper, LC to LC Uniboot, Riser, 50 µm (OM3), 3M

797902TD120003M: Corning 2-Fiber Pretium EDGE® Jumper, LC to

Brand new

  • ASIN: B009NSLCQQ
Similar Corning Fiber Jumpers Results