Egomall Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator Portable Optical Power Meter Sc and Fc Connector Fiber Tester

Egomall Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator

We have requested the manufacturer to detail the manual in English. The new batch will come with a clearer manual in package. Specification Model: AUA-80A Calibration Wavelength: 800~1700nm Detector Type: InGaAs Measurement Range: -70 ~ 10dBm Linearity: 0.01dB Display Resolution: 0.01dB Wave ID: 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625nm Connector: FC/SC/ Interchangeable Alkaline battery(Not Included) Power Adapter: 8.4V Working Time: 240h without backlight Working Temperature: -10 ~ 60 Celsius Storage Temperature: -25 ~ 70 Celsius Dimension(mm): 18x8.2x2.8cm Weight: 230g Package List 1x All-IN-ONE Fiber Optical Power Meter 1x SC Conversion Head 1x User Manual 1x Canvas Bag

  • Color: fiber tester gray
  • Brand: Egomall
  • ASIN: B019OECFY6

Visual Fault Locator, GOCHANGE 30mW 30KM Red Light Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Cable Test Equipment Suitable for 2.5 mm Connector, for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

Visual Fault Locator, GOCHANGE 30mW 30KM Red Light

Description: √ Easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator, Portable and rugged,Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean. √ Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables with optional 2.5mm fiber optic(Standard) connectors. √ 2.5mm Universal Connector - the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables. √ Practical Design and Excellent Function - Small size and lightweight, it is portable and easy for field test with multiple functions such as constant output power, lower battery warning, long battery life and long distance detection. √ Easy and Accurate Identification - It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. The detector will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area. Specification: Laser output: 30 mW Laser wavelength: 650 nm Fiber Applications: singlemode / multimode Connectors: 2.5 mm universal connector Features: continuous wave and pulsed mode, constant output power Power: 2 AAA Batteries (Not Include) Shell material: Aluminum Dimensions: 175 mm long x 26 mm diameter Package includes: 1 x ...

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: GOCHANGE
  • ASIN: B01M0LC8ZE

Cruiser 20mW Aluminium Alloy Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester/VFL for FC,SC,ST & LC Adapter

Cruiser 20mW Aluminium Alloy Visual Fault Locator Fiber

Features: - MQW LD optical source - Operating mode: CW and GLINT - FC, SC, ST,LC General interface - Long inspection distance - Steady power output - Sturdy and durable shell - Pen pattern design, convenient for use and carry Function: - Locate the fiber failure, such as fracture and bend - Failure inspection in OTDR blind zone - Fiber recognition from head face to end face - Mechanical transition point optimization Application: - Telecom, CATV project - PDS construction and maintenance - Optical component manufacture and research - Other fiber project Technical Parameter: - Wavelength: 650+/- 10nm - Fiber mode: 2.5 mm Universal - Output power: 20mW- Electrical source: Two 1.5V Batteries (NOT include) - Working time of batteries: More than 15 hours - Operating Temperature: -10- +60 degree C - Storage Temperature: -20- +70 degree C - Material of shell: Alum-alloy - Dimension: Diameter 27*168mm - Weight: About 160g FC-LC fiber adapter -Insertion loss: 0.20dB -Mating durability: 500 -Receptacle retention force: 1~2.5N -Drop test: drop height 1m,5 drops -Operation temperature: -25°c to +70°c Package include: 1x 20mW visual fault locator 1x FC-LC Fiber adapter 1X Visual fault locator bag 1X Lanyard

  • Brand: Cruiser
  • ASIN: B01DNSJVYG

Optical Power Meter +26 to -50dBm W/ 20mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester/FC Male-LC Female Adapter

Optical Power Meter +26 to -50dBm W/ 20mW

Power Measurement Range: +26 to -50dBm Detector type: Filtered InGaAs Uncertainty (dB): +/-5% Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 Display resolution(dB): 0.01 Optical Connector: FC Adapter Automatic Close-down: 10min Power Supply Alkaline Battery(2AAx1.5V) Operation Temperature: -10 degreeC - +60 degreeC Storage Temperature: -20 degreeC - +70 degreeC Relative Humidity: 0-95% (non-condensing) Dimension(mm): 165*80*35 Weight(g): 280g Include 1pc Optical Power Meter + 1pc 20mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester 18-20Km + 1pc FC male to LC Female Adapter Press "ON/OFF" key several seconds to switch power on or off; Calibration by manual, can offer the guide

  • Color: OPW +26 to -50dBm /VFL 20mW /FC-LC
  • Brand: ONETAK
  • ASIN: B00D6BVRN4
  • UPC: 799928953658

Fiber Optic Cable Tester FC SC & 2.5mm 30mV Visual Fault Locator with Sc,Fc Connector and Shoulder ToolKit

Fiber Optic Cable Tester FC SC & 2.5mm

Specification: 1.Fiber Optic Cable Tester Calibration Wavelength: 800~1700nm Detector Type: InGaAs Measurement Range: -70 - 10dBm Linearity: 0.01dB Display Resolution: 0.01dB Wave ID: 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625nm Connector: FC/SC/ Interchangeable Alkaline battery:4x AA Battery(Not included) Power Adapter: 8.4V Working Time: 240h without backlight Working Temperature: -10 ~ 60 Celsius Storage Temperature: -25 ~ 70 Celsius Dimension(mm): 18x8.2x2.8cm Weight: 230g 2.Visual Fault Locator Wavelength: 650nm ± 20nm Output Power: >30mW Dynamic Distance: >25km Connector: 2.5mm Universal connector Power Supply: AA * 2 Operating Temperature: -10 -- +50 °C, < 90%RH Storage Temperature: 20 -- +60 °C, < 90%RH Packaging Size: 210*73*30 Weight: 150g Package Include: 1x Fiber Optic Cable Tester 1x Visual Fault Locator 1x FC Connector 1x SC Connector 1x Shoulder ToolKit 1x English Instruction Goeco Technology Co.Ltd is a professional manufacturer and retailer that sells fiber optic cables, fiber kits, fiber optic cleaning tools and network testers. We have a professional service team, all products have been checked before delivery. As a professional seller, we hope to make 100% customer satisfaction. Any problems please contact us.

  • Color: 30mW
  • Brand: GoECO
  • ASIN: B01N4C1OQN
  • UPC: 602105019804

Muzerdo 30mW 30KM Visual Fault Locator Red Light Fiber Optic Cable Tester Cable Test Suitable for 2.5 mm Connector CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

Muzerdo 30mW 30KM Visual Fault Locator Red Light

The Visual Fault Locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing,fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It includes:Finding the breakpoint, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables.Finding the faults of OTDR. Feature: -2.5mm universal connector -Operates either in CW or Pulsed -Constant output power -Lower Battery warning -Long battery life (up to 60 hours) -Crash-proof and dust-proof design for laser head -Laser case ground design prevents ESD damage -Burning testing to ensure the reliability. -Portable and rugged, easy to use Specification: Type: Pen-type Visual Fault Finder Central Wavelength: 650nm+-10nm (635nm can be required on request) Emitter Type: FP-LD Output Power: 30mW Optical Connector: 2.5mm universal connector for test different ST, SC, FC interferes Operating Model: Both CW and Pulse available Pulse Frequency: 2~3Hz Power Supply: 2x AA alkaline batteries(Not Included) Operating Temperature: -10~+45 (oC) Storage Temperature: -40~+70 (oC) Dimension (mm): 168*27mm Weight: 125g(Without battery) Package Content: 1 x Pen-type Visual Fault Finder 1 x Carrying Bag please note that the ceramic sleeves is inside of the pen

  • Brand: Muzerdo
  • ASIN: B07D3KQW97
  • UPC: 652054844255

Fencia FTTH Fiber Optic Tool Kit Assembly Fiber Termination Tool w/FC-6S Fiber Cleaver & Optical Power Meter Finder 5km & Visual Fault Locator 1mw

Fencia FTTH Fiber Optic Tool Kit Assembly Fiber

Description:Features:100% brand new and high quality.FTTH optical fiber cold construction kit is Fttx FTTH rapid connection in the construction of rubber insulated wire stripping, fiber cutting, cleaning and testing process.Economical and practical.It is an ideal tool for construction operators.Specifications:Main color:Black & blueWeight:1450gSize:Approx. 190*90*30mmApplication:Telecom MaintenanceCCTV MaintenanceComprehensive cable construction systemOptical instruments research and developmentOptical communication education and lab testingOther optical projectPackage Include:1 x Optical Power Meter1 x FC-6S Fiber Cleaver1 x Visual Fault Locator 1mw1 x CFS-2 Fiber Optic Stripper1 x FTTH Drop Cable Stripper1 x Alcohol Bottle1 x Toolkit Bag

  • Brand: Fencia
  • ASIN: B075NK55KZ
  • UPC: 190891145673

Visual Fault Locator, RISEPRO Red Light Pen 30mV Fiber Optic Cable Tester Test Equipment VFL-30mW

Visual Fault Locator, RISEPRO Red Light Pen 30mV

RISEPRO® 30mW (18-25KM)visual fault locator is used for the measurement in single-mode or multi-mode fibers. 650nm Pen-type Visual Fault Finder for fiber tracing, fiber routing and continuity checking It features a stable red light, aluminium body design, a universal connector and an accurate measurement. It locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. It is wide used in telecommunications engineering and maintenance, CATV engineering and maintenance, cabling System and other fiber-optic project. Specification Wavelength: 650nm±10nm Emitter Type: FP-LD red light Output power: 30mW Output distance: 18-25KM Connector: 2.5mm universal adapter with FC male to LC female adapter Working mode: Both CW and Pulse available Operating temperature: 0~60 °C Storage temperature: -20~+70 °C Power: 2pcs AA Alkaline battery Working hours: ≥ 60 Weight: 100g (excluding batteries) Dimension (mm): 175 x 26 One Set Included 1 x 30mW Pen-type Visual Fault Fiber 1 x FC male to LC female adapter 1 x Instruction Manual 2 x AA Alkaline Battery 1 x Carrying Pouch

  • Brand: RISEPRO
  • ASIN: B01G9S61MW
  • UPC: 712201954197

10mW Aluminium Alloy Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester/VFL For FC,SC,ST & LC Adapter

10mW Aluminium Alloy Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic

Features: - MQW LD optical source - Operating mode: CW and GLINT - FC, SC, ST,LC General interface - Long inspection distance - Steady power output - Sturdy and durable shell - Pen pattern design, convenient for use and carry Function: - Locate the fiber failure, such as fracture and bend - Failure inspection in OTDR blind zone - Fiber recognition from head face to end face - Mechanical transition point optimization Application: - Telecom, CATV project - PDS construction and maintenance - Optical component manufacture and research - Other fiber project Technical Parameter: - Wavelength: 650+/- 10nm - Fiber mode: 2.5 mm Universal - Output power: 10mW- Electrical source: Two 1.5V Batteries (NOT include) - Working time of batteries: More than 15 hours - Operating Temperature: -10- +60 degree C - Storage Temperature: -20- +70 degree C - Material of shell: Alum-alloy - Dimension: Diameter 27*168mm - Weight: About 160g FC-LC fiber adapter -Insertion loss: 0.20dB -Mating durability: 500 -Receptacle retention force: 1~2.5N -Drop test: drop height 1m,5 drops -Operation temperature: -25°c to +70°c Package include: 1x 10mW visual fault locator 1x FC-LC Fiber adapter 1X Visual fault locator bag 1X Lanyard

  • Brand: Cruiser
  • ASIN: B01DNS9D2Q

SPEEDWOLF Portable FTTH Fiber Optical Power Meter (-50dBm~+26dBm),Handlend Optic Fiber Cable Tester Tool with FC Adapter for CCTV CATV Engineering Maintenance

SPEEDWOLF Portable FTTH Fiber Optical Power Meter (-50dBm~+26dBm),Handlend

SPEEDWOLF Portable FTTH Fiber Optical Power Meter (-50dBm~+26dBm),Handlend Optic Fiber Cable Tester Tool with FC Adapter for CCTV CATV Engineering Maintenance SPEEDWOLF PM520-C Miniature handheld optical power meter is for installation, operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable, convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose to switch back light display, automatic shutdown function, super wide optical power test range, accurate testing accuracy and new users auto-calibration function and general interface design..Parameter: Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625Range:-50~+26dBmConnector:FC/PCAccuracy:±3%Power:3pcsAAAbatteries Working Hours: >140hSize: 130x66x27mmPackage Content: 1x Power Meter 1 x English Manual 1x FC Connector 3 x AAA Battery 1xGift boxApplication: Telecom Maintenance CCTV Maintenance Comprehensive cable construction system Optical instruments research and development Optical communication education and lab testing Other optical project

  • Color: Power Meter(PM520)
  • Brand: speedwolf
  • ASIN: B07PMS5S12
  • UPC: 725766330238

ipolex Visual Fault Locator (VFL), Red Light Pen 10mW Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter with 2.5mm Connector 10KM

ipolex Visual Fault Locator (VFL), Red Light Pen

ipolex's Visual Fault Locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing,fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It includes:Finding the breakpoint, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables.Features: LD light source CW & MOD work mode FC, SC, ST universal connector Stable output frequency Long distance detect Strong & durable casing Pen type design, portable, and easy to use Applications: Optic fiber communication and maintenance Security system optic fiber transmitter setup and maintenance Optic fiber CATV system and maintenance Optic fiber sensing research Optical devices manufacture and research Specifications: Wavelength: 650±10nm

  • Brand: ipolex
  • ASIN: B01MQQSNEA
  • UPC: 603149415089

Zoostliss FTTH Fiber Optic Tool Kit with Medidor Fibra Optica and Visual Fault Locator and Cable Cutter Stripper FC-6S Fiber Cleaver, English Manual

Zoostliss FTTH Fiber Optic Tool Kit with Medidor

Portable optical power meter is an accurate and durable handheld meter designed for the installation, operation and maintenance of optical fiber network. It is a compact device with backlight switch and auto power on-off ability. Besides, it provides ultra-wide measurement range, high accuracy, user self-calibration function and universal port. In addition, it displays linear indicators (mW) and non-linear indicators (dBm) in one screen at the same time. Specification:  Wavelength(nm): 800~1700nm  Detector: InGaAs  Measurement Range (dBm): -70~+10  Uncertainty: ±0.2(5%)  Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 850,980,1300,1310,1490,1550  Resolution(dB): Linear indication: 0.1% Loharithmic indication: 0.01dBm  Optical Connector: FC/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor  Operating Temperature: -10 ~ +60C  Storage Temperature: -25 ~ +70C  Relative Humidity: 0 to 95% (non-condensing)  Dimension(mm): 190×100×48  Weight: 600g  Fiber Cleaver FC-6S Features and  Functions : high quality fiber cutting knife (recommended for FTTH cold welding, hot melt connection is not recommended for the use of this paragraph). Simple operation; single core fiber for single mode or multimode cutting; 12 cutting end face; blade long life; adjust the peeling length is: 5~20mm; technical specifications: fiber ...

  • Color: FTTH box
  • Brand: Zoostliss
  • ASIN: B01B2TALAQ
  • UPC: 736950406714

OPM Optical Power Meter Digital Power Factor Meter, -70~6dBm with 6 Optic Wave Length, Portable Fiber Optic Cable Tester with FC converter for FC/SC/ST

OPM Optical Power Meter Digital Power Factor Meter,

Designed to measure the power of an optical signal. Its portable and has easy operating features, designed for professionals who totally maintain the fiber optic network. This unit is widely applied with its 6 wave length selections. The measurement is a real-time measurement. It is a continuous test and any changes will be recorded.Applications: optic fiber engineering and sensor research, optic elements production and research and other fiber optic engineering. Features:* 6 Optic wave length selection --- 850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm * Switch between Absolute power and Relative Power readings * Compact design, lightweight, easy to carry, operate and low power consumption * Large LCD display screen shows the testing results, easy to read * Ergonomic with universal optic interface design * FC converter for FC/SC/ST interface * With auto power off (optional) and battery indicator * Comes with English, Deutsch, Francais, Espanol, Italiano user manual* Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS Specifications:Measuring range: -70 ~ 6dBm Wave Length: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm Resolution: 0.05 Accuracy:Greater than or equal -48dBm, ±2dBm Less than or equal -48dBm, ±3.5dBm Units: dBm, dB Operation enviroment : Greater than or equal -48dBm   Temperature: ...

  • Brand: Gain Express
  • ASIN: B079FQZTRR
  • UPC: 600316547925

J-Deal TL510C Hand-held Optical Power Meter + TL532 20mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter for CATV CCTV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance Cabling System

J-Deal TL510C Hand-held Optical Power Meter + TL532

Overview: TL510C handheld optical power meter is is for installation, operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable, convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose to switch back light display, automatic shutdown function, super wide optical power test range, accurate testing accuracy and new users auto-calibration function and general interface design. Specifications * Wavelength(nm): 800nm to 1700nm * Detector: InGaAs * Measurement Range (dBm): -50~+26 dBm * Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 8.5013001310149E+22 * Resolution(dB): Linear 0.1% or Non-linear 0.01dBm * Connector: SC, FC,ST/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor * Working hours: >120 hours (without backlight) * Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C) The 20mW (18-20KM)visual fault locator is used for the measurement in single-mode or multi-mode fibers. It features a rugged design, a universal connector and an accurate measurement. Specifications * Type: TL531 Pen-type Visual Fault Finder * Central Wavelength: 650nm+-10nm (635nm can be required on request) * Emitter Type: FP-LD * Output Power: 20mW * Optical Connector: 2.5mm universal connector for test different ST, SC, FC interferes * Operating Model: Both CW and Pulse available * Pulse Frequency: 2-3Hz *...

  • Brand: J-Deal
  • ASIN: B00XVWUNZG

uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm

uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source

A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting.We dedicate to providing customers with practical fiber tools, which means that you have an affordable choice for the functional and constructive optic meter.Specifications:Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nmDetector: InGaAsMeasurement Range (dBm): -70 - +3Input: DC 9V/1000mAResolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBmConnector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm AdaptorOperating Temperature(C): -10 - +60Storage Temperature(C): -25 - +70Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C)Working Hours: >48 hoursSize: 190mmx100mmx48mm/7.48inx3.94inx1.89inPackage Content:1 x Optical Power Meter1 x Oxford Fabric Case1 x User Manual3 x AA Battery1 x ST, FC, SC Connector 

  • Brand: uxcell
  • ASIN: B06WGQ3CV1
  • UPC: 604267351839
Similar Fiber Optic Cable Tester Results