uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm

uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source

A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting.We dedicate to providing customers with practical fiber tools, which means that you have an affordable choice for the functional and constructive optic meter.Specifications:Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nmDetector: InGaAsMeasurement Range (dBm): -70 - +3Input: DC 9V/1000mAResolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBmConnector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm AdaptorOperating Temperature(C): -10 - +60Storage Temperature(C): -25 - +70Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C)Working Hours: >48 hoursSize: 190mmx100mmx48mm/7.48inx3.94inx1.89inPackage Content:1 x Optical Power Meter1 x Oxford Fabric Case1 x User Manual3 x AA Battery1 x ST, FC, SC Connector 

  • Brand: uxcell
  • ASIN: B06WGQ3CV1
  • UPC: 604267351839

Egomall Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator Portable Optical Power Meter Sc and Fc Connector Fiber Tester

Egomall Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator

We have requested the manufacturer to detail the manual in English. The new batch will come with a clearer manual in package. Specification Model: AUA-80A Calibration Wavelength: 800~1700nm Detector Type: InGaAs Measurement Range: -70 ~ 10dBm Linearity: 0.01dB Display Resolution: 0.01dB Wave ID: 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625nm Connector: FC/SC/ Interchangeable Alkaline battery(Not Included) Power Adapter: 8.4V Working Time: 240h without backlight Working Temperature: -10 ~ 60 Celsius Storage Temperature: -25 ~ 70 Celsius Dimension(mm): 18x8.2x2.8cm Weight: 230g Package List 1x All-IN-ONE Fiber Optical Power Meter 1x SC Conversion Head 1x User Manual 1x Canvas Bag

  • Color: fiber tester gray
  • Brand: Egomall
  • ASIN: B019OECFY6

Fluke Networks FTK1000 SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit, Fiber Tester

Fluke Networks FTK1000 SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification

Fluke FTK1000 Network Accessory Kit FTK1000 806.

  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B001LK6XU4
  • UPC: 754082063117

J-Deal® TL510C Portable Optical Fiber Power Meter Tester Measure -50 ~ +26 dBm Connector SC FC for CCTV Test

J-Deal® TL510C Portable Optical Fiber Power Meter Tester

[Overview]: TL510C handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy and user self-calibration function. Features: * 1.High measurement accuracy and display resolution. * 2.Quick response and measurement:It can display fast-tracking abd real-time measurement of optical power when output power changes. * 3.Wide measurement range:it can provide 80Db of optical power measurement range * 4.Six calibrated wavelength:850nm,1300nm,1310nm,1490nm,1550nm,and1625nm * 5.Provide absolute optical power measurement and relative power measurement. * 6.Auto-off function * 7.Backlight LCD display * 8.AAA batteries which is more convenient to carry * 9.User self-calibration function Specifications * Wavelength(nm): 800nm to 1700nm * Detector: InGaAs * Measurement Range (dBm): -50 - +26 * Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 8.5013001310149E+22 * Resolution(dB): Linear 0.1% or Non-linear 0.01dBm * Connector: SC, FC,ST/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor * Power Supply: 3pcs AAA batteries * Operating Temperature(C): -10 - +50 * Storage Temper...

  • Brand: J-Deal
  • ASIN: B00XU1WKIG

Optical Power Meter, SainSonic WattsOut OP-510, Portable Optical Power Meter, -50 - +26 dBm , SC/ FC/ ST Interfaces, Fiber TL510C for CATV Test , CCTV Test and Telecommunication

Optical Power Meter, SainSonic WattsOut OP-510, Portable Optical

SainSonic Watts Out OP-510 -Miniature handheld optical power meter is for installation: -Operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable; -Convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose to switch back; -Light display, automatic shutdown function, super wide optical power test range, accurate; -Testing accuracy and new users auto-calibration function and general interface design. Specifications: Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm Detector: InGaAs Measurement Range (dBm): -50 - +26 Resolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBm Connector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm Adaptor Operating Temperature(C): -10 - +50 Storage Temperature(C): -20 - +70 Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C) Working Hours: >120 hours (Without Backlight) Size (mm): 130x63x29 Package Content: 1x Power Meter 1x Oxford Fabric Case 1x ST, FC, SC Connector 1x English Manual

  • Brand: SainSonic
  • ASIN: B00DFTZAQ2

Komshine KLT-25M Fiber Kits Optic SC -70+3dBm Power Meter & SM 1310/1550nm Light Source & 5km VFL

Komshine KLT-25M Fiber Kits Optic SC -70+3dBm Power

Komshine KLT-25M Fiber Kits Optic SC -70+3dBm Power Meter & SM 1310/1550nm Light Source & 5km VFL This Toolkit include: 1x KomShine Black Fashion Carrying Bag 1x Optical Power Meter KPM-25m KPM-25 handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers.  Features: Pocketsize, large easy to read LCD display, easy to use Power measurements in dBm or μW Long battery life with 2 x AAA alkaline  2.5 mm FC,SC connector input 1x Optical Light Source KLS-25m-s Key Features : 1310/1550nm wavelengths output from one port  High stabilization, build in optic isolator CAuto Wave ID output(should work with KomShine optical power meter) Energy save mode Continous working for 46 hours 1x Visual Fault Locator KFL-10-1mw Highlights: 2.5mm universal connector for FC, ST and SC Portable and rugged, easy to use Operates either in CW or Pulsed Constant output power Long battery life (up to 60hours) Dust-proof & Crash-proof and design for laser head 1x Alcohol Bottle 1x Precision Fiber Optic Cleaning Cubes 4x Adapters 4x Drop Cable

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: KOMSHINE
  • ASIN: B074JB1251

OTDR, FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Tester, Fiber Cable Test Equipment, FTTx Network, Mini-OTDR, SM 1310-1550nm-28/26dB, NK2000

OTDR, FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Tester, Fiber Cable

It can be widely used in the engineering construction, route maintenance and urgent repair of the Optical fiber and Communication System. It can also be used in optical fiber and optical cable development as well as production measurement. OTDR is sturdy and durable with a novel and attractive appearance. The most succinct operation interface with a simple and intuitive style is specially designed for the domestic users. The dual operation mode of press key and touch screen effectively simplifies the application of the users. Intelligent power management mode is employed to the machine. The working duration of the machine can be more than 10 hours with the high-capacity lithium battery. Specification: Type of optical fiber:Single-mode Center wavelength:1310/1550nm±20nm Maximum dynamic range(dB): 28/26 Event blind zone: 1.5m Attenuation blind zone: 10m Display type: 3.5inch,color LCD,touch screen operation Optical interface: FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC, ST) Test range(km): 500m,1km,2km,4km,8km,16km,32km,64km,100km Pulse width(ns):10,30,50,100,275,500,1000,5000,10000ns Range accuracy:±(1m+Sampling interval+0.005%×diatance) Attenuation measurement accuracy: ±0.05dB Reflection measurement accuracy: ±4dB Data storge: ≥2000 test curves Communication interface: USB Visible...

  • Brand: T AND M TOOLS
  • ASIN: B07Q2D1HN3

OPM Optical Power Meter Digital Power Factor Meter, -70~6dBm with 6 Optic Wave Length, Portable Fiber Optic Cable Tester with FC converter for FC/SC/ST

OPM Optical Power Meter Digital Power Factor Meter,

Designed to measure the power of an optical signal. Its portable and has easy operating features, designed for professionals who totally maintain the fiber optic network. This unit is widely applied with its 6 wave length selections. The measurement is a real-time measurement. It is a continuous test and any changes will be recorded.Applications: optic fiber engineering and sensor research, optic elements production and research and other fiber optic engineering. Features:* 6 Optic wave length selection --- 850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm * Switch between Absolute power and Relative Power readings * Compact design, lightweight, easy to carry, operate and low power consumption * Large LCD display screen shows the testing results, easy to read * Ergonomic with universal optic interface design * FC converter for FC/SC/ST interface * With auto power off (optional) and battery indicator * Comes with English, Deutsch, Francais, Espanol, Italiano user manual* Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS Specifications:Measuring range: -70 ~ 6dBm Wave Length: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm Resolution: 0.05 Accuracy:Greater than or equal -48dBm, ±2dBm Less than or equal -48dBm, ±3.5dBm Units: dBm, dB Operation enviroment : Greater than or equal -48dBm   Temperature: ...

  • Brand: Gain Express
  • ASIN: B079FQZTRR
  • UPC: 600316547925

Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector for Optical Power Meter

Single Mode 9/125um SC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female

Feature: - Hybrid adapter - LC female to SC male Adapter - Fiber type: single mode 9/125um

  • Color: SC-M/UPC to LC-F/UPC
  • Brand: ONETAK
  • ASIN: B018FYM5Q4
  • UPC: 799695352494

Optical Power Meter +26 to -50dBm W/ 20mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester/FC Male-LC Female Adapter

Optical Power Meter +26 to -50dBm W/ 20mW

Power Measurement Range: +26 to -50dBm Detector type: Filtered InGaAs Uncertainty (dB): +/-5% Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 Display resolution(dB): 0.01 Optical Connector: FC Adapter Automatic Close-down: 10min Power Supply Alkaline Battery(2AAx1.5V) Operation Temperature: -10 degreeC - +60 degreeC Storage Temperature: -20 degreeC - +70 degreeC Relative Humidity: 0-95% (non-condensing) Dimension(mm): 165*80*35 Weight(g): 280g Include 1pc Optical Power Meter + 1pc 20mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester 18-20Km + 1pc FC male to LC Female Adapter Press "ON/OFF" key several seconds to switch power on or off; Calibration by manual, can offer the guide

  • Brand: ONETAK
  • ASIN: B00D6BVRN4
  • UPC: 799928953658
Similar Fiber Optic Test Equipment Results