2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC - Orange

2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125)

2M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC

  • Color: Orange OM1 Multimode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B001B1DV3K
  • UPC: 812472010278

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 2m (6.56ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex

Easy installation Beyondtech LC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM3 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Aqua Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 50/125um Standard Zip Cord OM3 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC/SC connector (Fiber Patch Cable) Beyondtech LC SC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to SC Multimode Duplex are used to connect network devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors fea...

  • Color: LC to SC
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B06XWWBR74
  • UPC: 723466312080

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 2m (6.56ft) - 62.5/125um OM1 (2 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex

Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 62.5/125 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunityOM1 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications: Wavelengths: 850 and 1300 Orange Jacket Bend Radius: Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket: 3.0mm PVC Operating Temperature: -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)Core:OM1 62.5/125 Standard Zip Cord OM1 62.5/125 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC/SC connector (Fiber Patch Cable) Beyondtech SC LC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule. They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to SC Multimode Duplex are used to connect SC / LC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, test and measurement, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection

  • Color: LC to SC
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B07GX72CWN
  • UPC: 706612348584

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 10m (32.8ft) - 50/125um OM2 - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex

Easy installation Beyondtech OM2 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM2 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Orange Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 50/125um Standard Zip Cord OM2 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC /SC connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech LC SC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to SC Multimode Duplex are used to connect network devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors ...

  • Color: LC to SC
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00SX35F9M
  • UPC: 736983039583

1ft Fiber Optic Adapter Cable LC (Male) to SC (Female) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex

1ft Fiber Optic Adapter Cable LC (Male) to

Ultra Spec Cables' adapter cables are ideal for using the cables you have. Don't replace a long piece of fiber or pay to have it field re-terminated because you need to use a different connector. Simply attach the SC Female ends to the SC Male connectors on your existing fiber and now you can use LC equipment. The connectors are all UPC to ensure you get low insertion loss and high return loss.

  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B001B1DVGC
  • UPC: 812472012111

C2G 33154 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)

C2G 33154 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC

With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: C2G/ Cables To Go
  • ASIN: B0009B0K5K
  • UPC: 757120331544

2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC - Orange

2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125)

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC by KadkoLab Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to SC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Cables available in lengths from 0.3M up to 10M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations.

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: KadkoLab
  • ASIN: B07MB6QKF1
  • UPC: 794604965789

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable, SC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 3m

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode

10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Bend Insensitive Engineering Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. Plug & Play Installation with a Lifetime Warranty The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cables on...

  • Brand: Cable Matters
  • ASIN: B01HS7QKA6
  • UPC: 682017352824

C2G 01126 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Aqua (23 Feet, 7 Meters)

C2G 01126 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Brand: C2G
  • ASIN: B00K22DPYY
  • UPC: 757120011262

Optical SNS Fiber Optic Adapter Cable LC (Male) to SC (Female) 1ft Multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex Hybrid Adapter

Optical SNS Fiber Optic Adapter Cable LC (Male)

Fiber optic Adapter Cable LC (Male) to SC (Female) 1ft Multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex Hybrid Adapter, Fiber optic Adapter Cable LC (Male) to SC (Female), Multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex Hybrid Adapter, Jacket: PVC complies with OFNR, outer diameter 2.0/3.0mm, Insert loss≤0.25dB Return loss ≥50dB Temperature -40 to 80 Antitensile strenghth≥9.0 Fiber bending radius 30 G652D, Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications

  • Color: OM3
  • Brand: Optical SNS
  • ASIN: B07QHHLD5V
  • UPC: 696293782411

Cable Matters 10Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Cable (LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable, SC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 3m

Cable Matters 10Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex

Plug & Play Installation with an Unbeatable Warranty The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cables on site in residential, commercial, educational, or industrial locations. The LC to SC connectors provide an inexpensive option for connecting new equipment with legacy fiber patch panels. Includes a lifetime warranty and product support. Secure Performance for Critical Connections The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC and SC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots, and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Cable Specifications - Connector Type: LC to SC (Male to Male) - Jacket: PVC OFNP - OD: 2.0mm legs (2.0 x 4.0mm nominal OD) - Design: Duplex zipcord with aramid yarn strength member - Fiber Classification: 62.5/125 OM1 - Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm - Fiber Type: Multimode - Ferrule Material: Ceramic - Polish: PC - Jacket Fire Safety Rating: OFNP (plenum) - Compliance: TIA 568-C.3 / ...

  • Brand: Cable Matters
  • ASIN: B00T5794WO
  • UPC: 081159815134

FiberCablesDirect - 5M OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g 40g dplx mmf 10gbase sfp+ aqua lommf ofnr lc-sc

FiberCablesDirect - 5M OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch

5 Meter OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC type connectors and includes pre-installed lc/sc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM3 Multimode Fiber Details: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GB...

  • Color: 5 Meter (16.40ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B009937Z70
  • UPC: 700621051732

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 6M (20-ft.)(N316-06M)

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B0010DGMXA
  • UPC: 806291832401

VANDESAIL Fiber Optic Adapter, LC to LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Coupler OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

VANDESAIL Fiber Optic Adapter, LC to LC Duplex

VANDESAIL LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it's widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable. Specifications: - Connectors: 2x Duplex LC Female - Core Compatibility: MM 50/62.5 Micron - Channels: Duplex - Sleeve material: Ceramic sleeve - Insert: ABS UL 94V-O Package Contents 5x LC Duplex Multimode Fiber F/F Keystone Jack Inserts Applications: Test equipment Connection of optical links in optical active devices Jumper connection Production and testing of optical devices Optical fiber communication system, CATV LANs and WANs FTTX

  • Color: Blue-OM3/OM4
  • Brand: Vandesail
  • ASIN: B07D33DZSS
  • UPC: 720355085971

FiberCablesDirect - 10M OM4 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 10 Meter (32.8ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps mmf dx lc/sc 100gbase Aqua ofnr sc-lc

FiberCablesDirect - 10M OM4 LC SC Fiber Patch

10 Meter OM4 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM3/OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 100Gbps reach up to 550 meters. Assembled with ofnr rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm LC and 2.5mm SC type ceramic ferrule connectors including pre-installed, lc and sc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 100g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber Details: 3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm/1300nm, Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m, 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord), 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m, 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4), 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m and 850nm VCSELs optim...

  • Color: 10 Meter (32.8ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B016HS6JVC
  • UPC: 635635708757
Similar Multimode Lc Sc Duplex Results